JKS England Team

The 2018 JKS England Squad

Senior Kumite Squad


Tanya Barrett (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Scarlett Beckett (LKA)
Lewis Bradbury (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Sam Coxon (CDMA)
Joe Finlay (LKA)
Melissa Finlay (LKA)
Freddie Grice (TKF)
Ilyas Hamid (Al Ghazali)
Charlotte Haxby (LKA)
Callum Hulse (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Remi Jurgilaitis (LKA)
David Lister (LKA)
Tom Little (LKA)
Ron Matthews (Red Tiger)
Lori-Ann Moran (Red Tiger)
Jake Pointer (TKF)
Abdulrahman Saif (Al Ghazali)
Ashley Scott-Heald (LKA)
Jordan Squires (CDMA)
Georgia Wise (LKA)

Kata Squad


Matthew Afleck (Red Tiger)
Laurence Archer (LKA)
Molly Austin-Hogsden (Red Tiger)
Jenna Banks (Kensho)
Grace Baron (Red Tiger)
Luke Beswick (TKF)
Sharif Ebrahimi (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Thomas Elmore (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Abby Fielding (Red Tiger)
Cody Gedge (TKF)
John Gough (Kensho)
Ilyas Hamid (Al Ghazali)
Harry Hardcastle (JKS York)
James Harrison (Kensho)
Emma Hemminger (Kensho)
Sam Jackson (Red Tiger)
Louis Johnson (Red Tiger)
James Leveridge (TKF)
Kevin Longthorne (Red Tiger)
Jessica Maitland (Kensho)
Alastair Milburn (Kensho)
Lori-Ann Moran (Red Tiger)
Kristen Orthodoxou (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Cameron Panday (TKF)
Ellis Pindoria-Stott (Red Tiger)
Ella Pitt (Kensho)
Maisie Redgrave (TKF)
Rowan Reeve (Kensho)
Abdulrahman Saif (Al Ghazali)
Johann Santos (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Amelia Stanley (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Lacie Stembridge (LKA)
Amy Tegetmeier (JKS York)
Zak Thomas-Blackhurst (Red Tiger)
Panashe Mangwana (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Isabella Wilkes (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Matthew Yardy (TKF)

Junior Kumite Squad


Ynno Angeles (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Molly Austin (Hogsden (Red Tiger)
Grace Baron (Red Tiger)
Chris Brown (LKA)
Sophia Cunningham (Kensho)
Georgie Dyal (Red Tiger)
Thomas Elmore (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Kate Hambleton (JKS York)
Myles Hannah (Kensho)
Harry Hardcastle (JKS York)
Emily Harper (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Georjeana Harrison (LKA)
Joe Hird (LKA)
Oliver Holyoak (CDMA)
Kennedy Lambourne (CDMA)
Kevin Longthorne (Red Tiger)
Seb Mitchell (LKA)
Ean Pabinguit (Walsall Karate Dojo)
Henry Pegge (TKF)
Ellis Pindoria-Stott (Red Tiger)
Oliver Scott (LKA)
Theo Sharp (Kensho)
Amy Tegetmeier (JKS York)
Zak Thomas-Blackhurst (Red Tiger)
Sophie Watt (Kensho)
Alice Whittington (LKA)
Isabella Wilkes (Walsall Karate Dojo)